164 GREAT OAKS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
164 GREAT OAKS DR
Tax Map
25/ 27/ 0407/ 000/
Control#
00031374
Owner
KOWALONEK, LUKE JP
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$589,300
PID
31374
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$498,500$90,800$589,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKOWALONEK, LUKE JP
Co-Owner
Address
164 GREAT OAKS DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2364-1745
Sale Date02/26/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOWALONEK, LUKE JP; KOWALONEK, MARK P$265,000 2364-174502/26/2010
YOCUM, MARK A; YOCUM, PATRICIA D$0 1369-045312/21/1985
LEE, J R & E S$0 1102-024307/18/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,694
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate25E-25
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,443 1,443
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 987 987
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 528 264
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,347 0
DCKR-DECK 602 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   5,595 2,694

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage95
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabSTOStone117.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,320$9,920$110,240
2024$100,320$9,920$110,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps