182 GREAT OAKS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
182 GREAT OAKS DR
Tax Map
25/ 27/ 0412/ 000/
Control#
00031379
Owner
DOYLE, RAYMOND G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$393,100
PID
31379
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,100$92,000$393,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYLE, RAYMOND G
Co-Owner
Address
40 RONALD DR
HOLLAND, PA 18966
Sale Price$227,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2616-1901
Sale Date01/08/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOYLE, EILEEN R; DOYLE, RAYMOND G$227,500 2616-190101/08/2018
MILLER, JEANNE Y; MILLER, PETER D$140,000 0992-013809/18/2000
GASPAR LOUIS & LAURA C$0 1415-084509/29/1988
SEARFOSS E J & C M$0 1398-021209/22/1987
POTOCHNY DR J E$0 1340-074001/30/1984
POTOCHNY J & E$0 1143-012409/04/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)525
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25E-F5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,088 544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,088 0
DCKR-DECK 640 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   4,064 1,632

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.37

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage100
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,995$17,645$94,640
2024$76,995$17,645$94,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps