0 PRESTON HILL
 Print  Map It

Location
0 PRESTON HILL
Tax Map
04/ 02/ 0002/ 011/
Control#
00003138
Owner
SQUIRES, KATIE A
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$9,600
PID
3138
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,400$7,200$9,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSQUIRES, KATIE A
Co-Owner
Address
21 PRESTON HILL
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2449-2500
Sale Date10/08/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MISUNAS, GEORGE M; SQUIRES, KATIE A$1 2449-250010/08/2012
SQUIRES F T & MARY C$0 1284-007512/18/1979
MC DONALD, E J$0 1184-077412/21/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0401 - Butler - Conn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal468.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$3,105$3,105
2024$0$3,105$3,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps