218 GREAT OAKS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
218 GREAT OAKS DR
Tax Map
25/ 27/ 0422/ 000/
Control#
00031388
Owner
STIANCHE, EDWARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$518,900
PID
31388
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$453,700$65,200$518,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIANCHE, EDWARD J
Co-Owner
Address
218 GREAT OAKS DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2441-2386
Sale Date07/17/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STIANCHE, EDWARD J; STIANCHE, SUZANNE K$1 2441-238607/17/2012
STIANCHE, EDWARD J; STIANCHE, SUZANNE K$148,000 2340-044705/29/2009
CASTELLUCCI, JOSEPH; CASTELLUCCI, MARION$0 1360-053106/14/1985
BOSSERT, H S & R B$0 1105-090310/17/1968
BOSSERT, H S & R B$0 1091-074909/19/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,029
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate25e - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,029 2,029
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,029 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,040 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 506 0
   5,604 2,029

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.86

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,660$12,500$95,160
2024$82,660$12,500$95,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps