238 GREAT OAKS DR
 Print  Map It

Location
238 GREAT OAKS DR
Tax Map
25/ 27/ 0426/ 000/
Control#
00031390
Owner
SANDERS, JASON B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$341,400
PID
31390
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$242,200$99,200$341,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDERS, JASON B
Co-Owner44 PINEVALE RD
AddressDOYLESTOWN, PA 18901-2120
DOYLESTOWN, PA 189012120
Sale Price$196,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2638-2100
Sale Date08/10/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANDERS, ERIN M; SANDERS, JASON B$196,000 2638-210008/10/2018
SAYLOR, DONNA M$1 2500-166903/26/2014
SAYLOR DONNA M REV LIV TRUST; SAYLOR, DONNA M$1 2456-156508/05/2012
SAYLOR, DONNA MARIE$1 2229-086310/31/2006
SAYLOR, DONNA MARIE$1 2070-069410/30/2003
SAYLOR R & A$0 1196-069909/24/1974
YACOBUCCI, J & J$0 1146-072711/18/1971
STUDENT, S & M$0 1088-056707/26/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,545
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25E-A3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 900 297
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
DCKR-DECK 362 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 300 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 500 0
SLBR-SLAB 156 0
   4,806 1,545

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage100
Depth230

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete390.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,900$21,405$73,305
2024$51,900$21,405$73,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps