41 DEER TRAIL LN
 Print  Map It

Location
41 DEER TRAIL LN
Tax Map
25/ 27/ 0604/ 000/
Control#
00031430
Owner
TALLICK, SUSAN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$475,100
PID
31430
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$385,100$90,000$475,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTALLICK, SUSAN A
Co-Owner
Address
3945 HARVEY RD
BETHLEHEM, PA 18020
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0788-0278
Sale Date12/06/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EHRIG, MICHAEL J; TALLICK, SUSAN A$1 0788-027812/06/1999
EHRIG ROBERT L$1 0393-018208/11/1998
EHRIG,PHILIP L & RUTH ANN$0 1346-067707/13/1984
KASSAK, J M & J L$0 1334-047907/23/1983
KOKALEC JR, M & C$0 1184-034508/03/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,087
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementCrawl (Crawl Space)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25E-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,393 1,393
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 694 694
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,393 0
CTHR-CATHEDRAL (Open Area) 392 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 306 0
   4,706 2,087

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,605$8,170$87,775
2024$79,605$8,170$87,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps