49 DEER TRAIL LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
49 DEER TRAIL LANE
Tax Map
25/ 27/ 0606/ 000/
Control#
00031432
Owner
EHRIG, ROBERT L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$459,000
PID
31432
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$368,200$90,800$459,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEHRIG, ROBERT L
Co-Owner
Address
49 DEER TRAIL LN
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2670-0423
Sale Date10/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EHRIG, JENNIFER; EHRIG, ROBERT L$1 2670-042310/15/2019
EHRIG, ROBERT L$1 2467-015604/04/2013
EHRIG, PHILIP LAWRENCE; EHRIG, RUTH ANN$0 1222-025204/18/1976
ZEIGLER, D & M A$0 1197-082910/18/1974
BOWE, J R & G M$0 1107-063909/13/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,864
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25e - 2 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,568 2,568
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,296 1,296
CPTR-CARPORT 640 0
DCKR-DECK 512 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,080 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 109 0
   6,205 3,864

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.33

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage95
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,115$8,905$66,020
2024$57,115$8,905$66,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps