81 DEER TRAIL LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
81 DEER TRAIL LANE
Tax Map
25/ 27/ 0614/ 000/
Control#
00031439
Owner
BIDUCK, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$358,200
PID
31439
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$265,100$93,100$358,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBIDUCK, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
81 DEER TRAIL LN
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1334-0035
Sale Date08/19/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIDUCK, JAMES$0 1334-003508/19/1983
MILLER, D J & J E$0 1271-017703/14/1979
MILLER, D J$0 1235-084001/31/1977
ADAMS, B C ESQ$0 1223-097401/26/1976
ADAMS, B C ESQ$0 0-010/31/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25E-B4
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,368 1,368
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,272 1,272
DCKR-DECK 108 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 108 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
SLBR-SLAB 270 0
   3,606 2,640

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,975$10,890$74,865
2024$63,975$10,890$74,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps