12 CRESCENT DR
 Print  Map It

Location
12 CRESCENT DR
Tax Map
25/ 28/ 0203/ 000/
Control#
00031480
Owner
CARLSON, RUTH ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$285,900
PID
31480
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,800$95,100$285,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLSON, RUTH ANN
Co-Owner
Address
56 COUNTRYSIDE DR
DOYLESTOWN, PA 18901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2448-1087
Sale Date09/19/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARLSON, RUTH ANN$1 2448-108709/19/2012
KERSHNER, LOUISE; KERSHNER, WILLIAM$1 1442-011101/27/2002
KERSHNER WILLIAM & LOUISE$1 1139-013203/14/2001
KERSHNER WILLIAM & LOUISE$0 1419-003811/29/1988
CARLSON H L & DORIS K$0 1139-048506/08/1971
WARGO, J J & A P$0 1119-012612/10/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,554
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25E-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,554 1,554
DCKR-DECK 300 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
   2,406 1,554

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage145
Depth139

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,780$12,500$60,280
2024$47,780$12,500$60,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps