37 BLUEBERRY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
37 BLUEBERRY LN
Tax Map
25/ 28/ 0204/ 000/
Control#
00031481
Owner
BEREZNIAK, RONALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$599,100
PID
31481
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$504,100$95,000$599,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBEREZNIAK, RONALD
Co-Owner
Address
37 BLUEBERRY LN
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2571-0290
Sale Date08/19/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEREZNIAK, RONALD$50,000 2571-029008/19/2016
CARLSON, RUTH ANN$1 2448-108709/19/2012
KERSHNER, LOUISE; KERSHNER, WILLIAM$1 1442-011101/17/2002
KERSHNER WILLIAM & LOUISE$1 1139-013203/14/2001
KERSHNER WILLIAM & LOUISE$0 1419-003811/29/1988
CARLSON H L & DORIS K$0 1166-063001/13/1973
MCDONALD, G D & L$0 1119-062809/23/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,048
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25E-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 3,048 3,048
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 3,048 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   7,604 3,048

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage111
Depth180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,460$12,490$172,950
2024$160,460$12,490$172,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps