23 BLUEBERRY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
23 BLUEBERRY LANE
Tax Map
25/ 28/ 0208/ 000/
Control#
00031485
Owner
MARADEO, MARY LOU
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$377,400
PID
31485
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,700$94,700$377,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARADEO, MARY LOU
Co-Owner
Address
23 BLUEBERRY LN
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2835-2595
Sale Date10/04/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARADEO, MARY LOU$1 2835-259510/04/2023
MARADEO, DAVID B$1 2485-131309/19/2013
MARADEO, FRANK X; MARADEO, MARY LOU$33,500 2388-131511/18/2010
SLIFKA, MEGAN E; SLIFKA, RICHARD H$100,000 1387-015511/30/2001
LOFTON REV JAMES J$0 1227-036307/12/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25E-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,248 0
DCKR-DECK 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   2,680 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.45

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,895$12,500$54,395
2024$41,895$12,500$54,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps