266 LAKE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
266 LAKE DR
Tax Map
25/ 28/ 0219/ 000/
Control#
00031496
Owner
JUPINA, MARYANNA C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$286,400
PID
31496
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,300$93,100$286,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJUPINA, MARYANNA C
Co-Owner
Address
266 LAKE DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$16,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2061-2822
Sale Date09/05/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JUPINA, MARYANNA C$16,000 2061-282209/05/2003
LOFTON F T & R V$0 1367-029211/01/1985
GELESKIE, A J & C A$0 1190-066804/22/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,476
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate25E-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,476 1,476
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
   2,772 1,476

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,755$10,890$58,645
2024$47,755$10,890$58,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps