60 CRESCENT DR
 Print  Map It

Location
60 CRESCENT DR
Tax Map
25/ 28/ 0308/ 000/
Control#
00031505
Owner
JULIAN, JOSEPH JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$394,900
PID
31505
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,800$93,100$394,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJULIAN, JOSEPH JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
60 CRESCENT DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1496-0089
Sale Date03/19/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JULIAN, BETHANN; JULIAN, JOSEPH JOHN$1 1496-008903/19/1993
JULIAN, F J & R A$0 1281-053210/19/1979
DURBECK, D G & P K$0 1260-066508/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,424
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25E-B5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,506 1,506
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 918 918
DCKR-DECK 476 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 540 0
SLBR-SLAB 114 0
   3,554 2,424

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,120$10,890$68,010
2024$57,120$10,890$68,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps