84 CRESCENT DR
 Print  Map It

Location
84 CRESCENT DR
Tax Map
25/ 28/ 0313/ 000/
Control#
00031510
Owner
DAWSON, RAY C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$440,000
PID
31510
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,800$101,200$440,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDAWSON, RAY C
Co-Owner
Address
84 CRESCENT DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1119-0201
Sale Date09/10/1969

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAWSON, BETTIE LOU; DAWSON, RAY C$0 1119-020109/10/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,780
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)960
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate25E-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,780 1,780
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 720 0
SLBR-SLAB 15 0
   3,827 1,780

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage113
Depth211

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,715$12,500$56,215
2024$43,715$12,500$56,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps