21 CRESCENT DR
 Print  Map It

Location
21 CRESCENT DR
Tax Map
25/ 28/ 0406/ 000/
Control#
00031523
Owner
TRUBILLA, CHAD JOSEPH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$242,600
PID
31523
District
25: RUSH TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,600$90,000$242,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUBILLA, CHAD JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
1821 MAGNOLIA CT
OCEANSIDE, CA 90254
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2549-1968
Sale Date11/25/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRUBILLA, CAROLE LOUISE; TRUBILLA, CHAD JOSEPH$140,000 2549-196811/25/2015
THOMAS TIANO, KAREN; TIANO, CRAIG$125,000 2218-178008/25/2006
LOFTUS, JUDITH J; LOFTUS, RAYMOND P$60,000 0713-013009/03/1999
SMART JUDITH$77,500 1487-050309/23/1992
SNYDER, J T & J M$0 1279-038709/10/1979
LEWIS, W H & M C$0 1151-081003/14/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 2,364
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1734
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,734 1,734
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,734 0
DCKR-DECK 244 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 330 0
VLTR-VAULTED AREA (Ceiling) 630 0
   5,302 2,364

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,735$13,525$64,260
2024$50,735$13,525$64,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps