51 CRESCENT DR
 Print  Map It

Location
51 CRESCENT DR
Tax Map
25/ 28/ 0419/ 000/
Control#
00031536
Owner
BATLEY, MICHAEL S.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$503,500
PID
31536
District
25: Rush Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$359,000$144,500$503,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBATLEY, MICHAEL S.
Co-Owner
Address
51 CRESCENT DR
NESQUEHONING, PA 18240
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2760-2370
Sale Date10/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BATLEY, JOANNE E.; BATLEY, MICHAEL S.$1 2760-237010/27/2021
BATLEY, JOHN P; BATLEY, MICHAEL S$1 2457-063712/23/2012
BATLEY, ELIZABETH R; BATLEY, MILTON$0 1431-048407/21/1989
KLINE, G W & B J$0 1275-008006/14/1979
BAUZON, N C & N J$0 1233-062209/09/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,324
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate25E-24
Econ Dep Adj145
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,166 2,166
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,158 1,158
DCKR-DECK 1,014 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
SLBR-SLAB 746 0
   6,092 3,324

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2505 - Rush - Lake H
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,900$30,600$119,500
2024$88,900$30,600$119,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps