1143 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1143 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
Tax Map
26/ 01/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00031584
Owner
HARTMAN, ERIC J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$240,900
PID
31584
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,400$38,500$240,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTMAN, ERIC J
Co-Owner
Address
1143 BARNESVILLE RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2009-2603
Sale Date09/19/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARTMAN, ERIC J; HARTMAN, PATRICIA L$35,000 2009-260309/19/2002
STRIDE LEWIS J$0 0884-041607/10/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,400 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 154 0
   3,094 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole768.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal144.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal144.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood96.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal207.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,435$10,000$28,435
2024$18,435$10,000$28,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps