1133 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1133 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
Tax Map
26/ 01/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00031585
Owner
CERENE, DONALD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$251,500
PID
31585
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,600$46,900$251,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCERENE, DONALD A
Co-Owner
Address
1133 BARNESVILLE DR
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2447-1114
Sale Date09/07/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BECKER, LAWRENCE L; CERENE, DONALD A$1 2447-111409/07/2012
CERENE, DONALD A$1 2279-065309/11/2007
BECKER, DONALD P; BECKER, LAWRENCE L$34,830 1580-009311/14/1994
CERENE, D A$0 1333-002908/04/1983
CERENE, D A$0 1170-020503/29/1973
CERENE, D A$0 1077-052506/22/1966
MARTINSON, M$0 0886-031408/17/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,584 0
DCKR-DECK 328 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 728 0
SLBR-SLAB 72 0
   4,296 1,584

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,840$11,250$40,090
2024$28,840$11,250$40,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps