1074 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1074 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
Tax Map
26/ 01/ 0014/ 000/
Control#
00031591
Owner
HOHERCHAK, JASON A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$300,600
PID
31591
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$271,200$29,400$300,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHOHERCHAK, JASON A
Co-Owner
Address
1074 BARNESVILLE DR
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$159,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2600-0070
Sale Date07/03/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOHERCHAK, JASON A$159,900 2600-007007/03/2017
MCGOWAN, DONNA M; MCGOWAN, TIMOTHY$155,000 2299-281304/23/2008
OSENBACH, GAIL L$1 0347-019706/18/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,448
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26 - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,328 1,328
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,120 1,120
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 228 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 498 0
   3,342 2,448

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame594.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,065$10,455$66,520
2024$56,065$10,455$66,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps