77 HILLSIDE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
77 HILLSIDE DR
Tax Map
26/ 01/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00031628
Owner
GRUTZA, BRIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$571,900
PID
31628
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$390,600$181,300$571,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUTZA, BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address
77 HILLSIDE DR
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2780-0276
Sale Date06/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRUTZA, BRIAN; GRUTZA, JILLIAN ROSE$1 2780-027606/09/2022
GRUTZA, JOHN M; GRUTZA, MARIE$0 0909-003206/12/2000
GRUTZA JOHN M & MARIE A$0 1428-082608/05/1987
RANG H J$0 0650-022309/25/1943
RANG H J$0 0408-026403/09/1934
RANG H J$0 0516-020712/15/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,818
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,818 1,818
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,818 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 952 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   4,744 1,818

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres22.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.3

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,085$29,290$93,375
2024$64,085$29,290$93,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps