20 SHERWOOD DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
20 SHERWOOD DRIVE
Tax Map
26/ 01/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00031632
Owner
GARBER, LILA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$173,700
PID
31632
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,100$32,600$173,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGARBER, LILA
Co-Owner
Address
108 S 3RD ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0909-0032
Sale Date06/12/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARBER, LILA$0 0909-003206/12/2000
GARBER LILA$1 0444-015307/22/1998
KESSLER SR, JOHN S & EMILY$0 0631-015309/11/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate26-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,120 370
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 280 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   4,200 1,490

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,465$9,125$27,590
2024$18,465$9,125$27,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps