965 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
965 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
Tax Map
26/ 01/ 0031/ 000/
Control#
00031640
Owner
MEYERS, MARY GALE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$270,900
PID
31640
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,700$19,200$270,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERS, MARY GALE
Co-OwnerA/K/A KUFROVICH MARY GALE
Address965 BARNESVILLE DR
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1378-0191
Sale Date07/22/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEYERS, MARY GALE$0 1378-019107/22/1986
AMOS, A$0 1020-022005/06/1961
GABINO, G ETAL$0 0767-011906/01/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,268
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate26 - A - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj60
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,512 756
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,512 0
DCKR-DECK 1,108 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   5,932 2,268

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.43

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage150
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood475.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,725$8,750$17,475
2024$8,725$8,750$17,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps