904 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
904 BARNESVILLE DRIVE
Tax Map
26/ 01/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00031657
Owner
CARERAS, ANGEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$387,100
PID
31657
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$300,700$86,400$387,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCARERAS, ANGEL
Co-Owner
Address
904 BARNESVILLE DR
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$228,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2417-1317
Sale Date10/24/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CARERAS, ANGEL; CARRERAS, MARIE L$228,000 2417-131710/24/2011
CORINCHOCK, LISABETH M; CORINCHOCK, PAUL G$228,500 2399-105203/28/2011
REBA, FREDERICK J$1 2292-226402/27/2008
REBA, FREDERICK$0 1408-033505/24/1988
REBA, F & H L$0 1349-019709/12/1984
WUFSUS, R F & C A$0 1267-072912/29/1978
HOLMAN, F C & O M$0 0589-030605/15/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,844
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverSlate
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate26-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,038 1,038
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 806 806
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,166 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
   3,154 1,844

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres8.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick504.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabWWood294.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,690$29,315$107,005
2024$77,690$29,315$107,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps