32 WOHNHAAS LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
32 WOHNHAAS LANE
Tax Map
26/ 01/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00031660
Owner
REA, CONNOR T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$341,900
PID
31660
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$290,800$51,100$341,900

Owner of Record
OwnerREA, CONNOR T
Co-Owner
Address32 WOHNHAAS LN
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2887-0456
Sale Date11/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REA, CONNOR T; REA, SHELBY A$325,000 2887-045611/21/2024
ALEXANDER, VIVIAN LEE; NIKOLA, CHRISTIE$1 2844-054312/29/2023
HARTZ, RONALD R$138,000 2067-240110/15/2003
(ADD REFERENCE ONLY-SEE TEXT)$0 1112-004103/08/2001
MARUSCHAK J J & J$28,900 1617-005508/03/1995
DOMSON C L & C M$1 1510-011306/30/1993
HOPKINS B$0 1376-092306/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,366
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,366 1,366
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,366 0
DCKR-DECK 185 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 280 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
   3,247 1,366

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres6.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame312.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,925$15,010$52,935
2024$37,925$15,010$52,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps