37 LOCUST LAKE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
37 LOCUST LAKE RD
Tax Map
26/ 03/ 0014/ 004/
Control#
00031709
Owner
ZAWADA, NATALIE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$458,300
PID
31709
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$412,400$45,900$458,300

Owner of Record
OwnerZAWADA, NATALIE M
Co-Owner
Address
37 LOCUST LANE RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2821-0961
Sale Date06/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAWADA, MICHAEL R; ZAWADA, NATALIE M$1 2821-096106/13/2023
ZAWADA, MICHAEL R; ZAWADA, NATALIE M$1 2452-123611/01/2012
ALANSKY, NATALIE M$38,000 2010-260610/09/2001
HOPTAK CHERYL A$24,000 1492-020002/19/1993
WEST END FIRE RESCUE CO$0 1358-062305/01/1985
RAJKOWSKI E & E$0 1335-010809/09/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,826
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate26B-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,577 1,577
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,249 1,249
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,577 0
DCKR-DECK 771 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 725 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 281 0
   6,180 2,826

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2602 - Ryan - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.84
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood384.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionALAluminum252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,905$13,550$75,455
2024$61,905$13,550$75,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps