644 BROCKTON MOUNTAIN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
644 BROCKTON MOUNTAIN DR
Tax Map
26/ 03/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00031733
Owner
WARGO, JAMIE P
Taxable Assessed
$179,900
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
31733
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$160,300$154,500$314,800$19,600$179,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWARGO, JAMIE P
Co-Owner
Address
693 BROCKTON MTN RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$67,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2355-1663
Sale Date11/03/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WARGO, JAMIE P; WARGO, PATRICIA$67,500 2355-166311/03/2009
SYZDEK FRANK J ESTATE; SYZDEK, FRANK J EXECUTOR$1 2059-049107/23/2003
SYZDEK F$0 1142-061908/23/1971
SEDDON, G & E & M$0 0865-018506/29/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,078
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,368 1,368
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,140 1,140
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,140 570
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,296 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 226 0
   5,170 3,078

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres19.53

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2602 - Ryan - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.53
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$19,600
Clean & Green Acres19.53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$32,240$28,920$61,160$3,935$36,175
2024$32,240$28,920$61,160$3,935$36,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps