20 WILDCAT ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
20 WILDCAT ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 02/ 0029/ 003/
Control#
00003175
Owner
HAUSE, WALTER P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$147,500
PID
3175
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,100$15,400$147,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUSE, WALTER P
Co-Owner
Address
20 WILDCAT RD
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1328-0263
Sale Date04/05/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAUSE, ANNE E; HAUSE, WALTER P$0 1328-026304/05/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)960
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 392 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 264 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   3,760 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0401 - Butler - Conn
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,605$7,750$28,355
2024$20,605$7,750$28,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps