21 BACK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
21 BACK ROAD
Tax Map
26/ 03/ 0036/ 003/
Control#
00031756
Owner
STETSON, NICOLE R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,600
PID
31756
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,700$38,900$187,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSTETSON, NICOLE R
Co-Owner
Address
21 BACK RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1534-0131
Sale Date04/15/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STETSON, NICOLE R; STETSON, PETER$1 1534-013104/15/2002
STETSON NICOLE R$1 0575-002703/26/1999
SEBASTIAN JUDITH L$1 0507-029212/29/1998
SEBASTIAN JOSEPH E & JUDITH L$0 1330-012205/27/1983
WILLIAMS E R & A I$0 1327-012403/04/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,278
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26b - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,278 1,278
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
DCKR-DECK 256 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 189 0
   2,875 1,278

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2602 - Ryan - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood72.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,220$13,500$32,720
2024$19,220$13,500$32,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps