66 BACK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
66 BACK ROAD
Tax Map
26/ 03/ 0037/ 002/
Control#
00031759
Owner
HECKMAN, ARTHUR L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$289,700
PID
31759
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,900$50,800$289,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHECKMAN, ARTHUR L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 9

BIRDSBORO, PA 19508-0009
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1584-0186
Sale Date12/12/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HECKMAN, ARTHUR L$1 1584-018612/12/1994
HECKMAN, A L & P E$0 1361-060907/09/1985
HECKMAN, T & A$0 1264-003010/09/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,624
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26B-15
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 691 0
   3,459 1,624

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2602 - Ryan - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1horse5 1horseb (1 Story Horse Barn)WWood288.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood864.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood192.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)WWood612.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,155$12,040$39,195
2024$27,155$12,040$39,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps