187 BACK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
187 BACK RD
Tax Map
26/ 03/ 0039/ 103/
Control#
00031766
Owner
OGOZALEK, DAVID E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$367,700
PID
31766
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$348,300$19,400$367,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOGOZALEK, DAVID E
Co-Owner
Address
187 BACK RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2429-0707
Sale Date03/08/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OGOZALEK, AMANDA M; OGOZALEK, DAVID E$30,000 2429-070703/08/2012
KAUFMAN, TERRENCE; SCHMERFELD, STACY$17,392 2021-272012/20/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,636
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate26b - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,396 1,396
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,240 1,240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,340 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   4,624 2,636

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2602 - Ryan - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,720$12,715$63,435
2024$50,720$12,715$63,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps