125 BACK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
125 BACK ROAD
Tax Map
26/ 03/ 0052/ 000/
Control#
00031794
Owner
PETREY, ROBERT J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$65,500
PID
31794
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,300$64,200$65,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPETREY, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
132 BACK RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2432-2180
Sale Date03/29/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PETREY, JUDITH E; PETREY, ROBERT J$1 2432-218003/29/2012
PETREY, GRACE A; PETREY, WILLIAM R$97,000 1421-031611/21/2001
PETREY MARK A & KIMBERLY S REF$1 0711-017708/31/1999
PETREY MARK A & KIMBERLY S$1 1461-061804/08/1991
PETREY M A ETAL$1 1458-083501/23/1991
PETREY R J ETAL$0 1392-041506/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres16.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2602 - Ryan - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Traile27 Trailer used as storageWWood840.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood88.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,345$15,455$16,800
2024$1,345$15,455$16,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps