196 BACK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
196 BACK ROAD
Tax Map
26/ 03/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00031806
Owner
TACELOSKY, ANTHONY W
Taxable Assessed
$122,600
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, 10+ Acres
PID
31806
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$91,900$149,400$241,300$30,700$122,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTACELOSKY, ANTHONY W
Co-Owner
Address
121 S MAIN ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2497-0231
Sale Date01/29/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALVERSON, ELLEN; TACELOSKY, ANDREW T; TACELOSKY, ANTHONY W; TACELOSKY, JOANNA C; TACELOSKY, MARK; TACELOSKY, MATTHEW J$1 2497-023101/29/2014
TACELOSKY, ANDREW T; TACELOSKY, ANTHONY W; TACELOSKY, MATTHEW J$1 2490-021107/05/2013
TACELOSKY, CHARLES A; TACELOSKY, WILLIAM$0 1201-002212/31/1974
TACELOSKY, DR T J & C$0 0715-015408/28/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate26b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 900 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 622 0
   4,222 2,250

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres46.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2602 - Ryan - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)46.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$30,700
Clean & Green Acres45.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame168.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$35,575$21,260$56,835$0$0
2024$35,575$21,260$56,835$2,130$56,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps