383 BACK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
383 BACK RD
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0003/ 002/
Control#
00031822
Owner
DAWSON, BARBARA J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,400
PID
31822
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,900$78,500$86,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDAWSON, BARBARA J
Co-Owner
Address
381 BACK RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2633-2096
Sale Date06/06/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAWSON, BARBARA J; DAWSON, THAYER C$1 2633-209606/06/2018
DAWSON, BARBARA J$1 2272-186409/09/2007
MACKAY, JAMES K; MACKAY, PATRICIA; YATES, KATHRYN$1 0561-002603/09/1999
MACKAY JR JAMES & FLORENCE E$0 1228-010408/14/1976
HERMAN, W N & T E$0 1102-047609/03/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres6.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood1232.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740$7,700$8,440
2024$740$7,700$8,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps