411 BACK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
411 BACK ROAD
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00031826
Owner
MADDIS, JOHN J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$457,000
PID
31826
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$401,600$55,400$457,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMADDIS, JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address
411 BACK RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2832-1461
Sale Date09/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MADDIS, FRANCIS D; MADDIS, JENNIFER M; MADDIS, JOHN J; MADDIS, JOHN J; MADDIS, JOLENE M; MADDIS, JOSEPH F$1 2832-146109/13/2023
MADDIS, JOHN J; MADDIS, JOLENE M$30,000 2758-221512/13/2021
MADDIS, JOHN J; MADDIS, JOLENE M; MADDIS, JOSEPH FRANCIS; SNYDER, MARIE L$1 2435-128005/14/2012
MADDIS, JOHN J; MADDIS, JOLENE M; SNYDER, MARIE L$1 2029-035902/24/2003
SNYDER F K & M L$44,000 1492-076412/08/1992
BENEFICIAL CONSUMERS DISC CO$1 1466-016406/21/1991
MERVA F & M$0 1359-004805/02/1985
BROBST C F$0 1150-085603/02/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,108
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate26a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,072 2,072
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,028 0
DCKR-DECK 304 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 434 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   6,090 3,108

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.29
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood224.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal2400.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool420.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal528.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal200.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete600.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionALAluminum640.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood98.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood117.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,420$12,700$82,120
2024$69,420$12,700$82,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps