30 CODORUS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
30 CODORUS ROAD
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0012/ 003/
Control#
00031839
Owner
KOBACK, FRANCIS E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,700
PID
31839
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,300$29,400$193,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKOBACK, FRANCIS E
Co-Owner
Address
30 CODORUS RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1128-0568
Sale Date09/09/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOBACK, CAROLYN M; KOBACK, FRANCIS E$0 1128-056809/09/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 268 0
   2,188 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2602 - Ryan - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl768.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum768.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,815$8,750$33,565
2024$24,815$8,750$33,565

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps