10 CODORUS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
10 CODORUS ROAD
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0020/ 003/
Control#
00031859
Owner
RUTKOWSKY, BERNARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$256,100
PID
31859
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$225,500$30,600$256,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTKOWSKY, BERNARD
Co-Owner
Address
10 CODORUS RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1260-0286
Sale Date07/27/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RUTKOWSKY, BERNARD; RUTKOWSKY, MARY$0 1260-028607/27/1978
ALEX JR, E & J$0 1161-083710/09/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate26a - B - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,415 1,415
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,415 1,415
DCKR-DECK 352 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 486 0
   3,980 2,830

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2602 - Ryan - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood42.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl252.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,680$8,875$62,555
2024$53,680$8,875$62,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps