16 CODORUS ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
16 CODORUS ROAD
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0020/ 007/
Control#
00031862
Owner
PRIMEAU, AMBER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$144,800
PID
31862
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,800$34,000$144,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPRIMEAU, AMBER
Co-Owner
Address
1877 N COLEBROOKE RD
MANHEIM, PA 17545
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2655-1167
Sale Date04/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CASSEL, MARK; PRIMEAU, AMBER$85,000 2655-116704/18/2019
YEAGER, DORIS E; YEAGER, EDWARD A$0 1249-047210/30/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,428
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,428 1,428
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,428 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   3,192 1,428

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2602 - Ryan - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,930$17,860$31,790
2024$13,930$17,860$31,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps