36 LOCUST VALLEY
 Print  Map It

Location
36 LOCUST VALLEY
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00031865
Owner
MCMURTRIE, THOMAS H
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$297,600
PID
31865
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,600$68,000$297,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMURTRIE, THOMAS H
Co-Owner
Address
150 STATE RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$47,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2062-1510
Sale Date09/11/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCMURTRIE, SANDRA L; MCMURTRIE, THOMAS H$47,500 2062-151009/11/2003
DORANDA GEORGE J$1 1415-009812/27/2001
DORANDA EDWARD J & MARGARET M$0 1051-099412/01/1963
DORANDA, A & V$0 0964-008204/19/1958
MULIRCHAK, M$0 0809-026201/22/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
DCKR-DECK 195 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 272 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   3,091 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2602 - Ryan - Mounta
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete575.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,610$14,150$65,760
2024$51,610$14,150$65,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps