130 CHURCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
130 CHURCH STREET
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00031881
Owner
ST PETERS LUTHERAN CONG
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$230,700
PID
31881
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,300$57,400$230,700

Owner of Record
OwnerST PETERS LUTHERAN CONG
Co-Owner
Address
CHURCH ROAD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1097-0640
Sale Date04/23/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ST PETERS LUTHERAN CONG$0 1097-064004/23/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1889
Living Area: 4,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:20.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,250 2,250
RLGReligious Institution/Church 2,250 2,250
   4,500 4,500
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 77
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RRM: Restroom/Locker Room
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RRMRestroom/Locker Room 77 77
   77 77
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 660
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 660 660
   660 660
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,890
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 1,890 1,890
   1,890 1,890

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres4.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood2600 - Ryan - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary5436.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,800$5,850$26,650
2024$20,800$5,850$26,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps