0 CHURCH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CHURCH STREET
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00031892
Owner
SHAFER, JACK L
Taxable Assessed
$65,100
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
31892
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$37,500$119,400$156,900$27,600$65,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAFER, JACK L
Co-Owner
Address
212 FAIRVIEW ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2526-0679
Sale Date03/06/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHAFER, JACK L$250,000 2526-067903/06/2015
L & F FARM LP$1 2464-091612/26/2012
COULSON, FRANK L; CURRIE, KATHERYN C; LIBRE, ELIZABETH H; MACAIONE, KIMBERLY LYNN$1 2451-147008/13/2012
COULSON, FRANK L; COULSON, LINDA$0 1349-039609/06/1984
DEEM, G & E & E$0 1297-076711/03/1980
DEEM, E & C & H & E$0 0663-018003/09/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres47.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2600 - Ryan - Residu
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)47.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$27,600
Clean & Green Acres46.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2horse5 2horseb (2 Story Horse Barn)WWood4536.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood640.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$2,525$25,340$27,865$2,510$5,035
2024$2,525$25,340$27,865$2,510$5,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps