323 LOCUST VALLEY
 Print  Map It

Location
323 LOCUST VALLEY
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00031898
Owner
REING, JOSEPH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$289,100
PID
31898
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,300$72,800$289,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREING, JOSEPH A
Co-Owner% RUTH SHUGHART
Address87 FIR ST
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0805-0088
Sale Date08/24/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCARTHY, FRANCIS WILLIAM; REING, JOSEPH A; SHUGHART, BRIAN L; SHUGHART, RUTH R$1 0805-008808/24/1999
REING, RUTH E$1 1352-006609/27/1984
MCCARTHY, FRANCIS WILLIAM$1 1336-092610/21/1983
MCCARTHY, SARAH J; REING, JOSEPH A; REING, PAUL C$1 1304-058905/19/1981
REING, MAY$1 1206-073205/15/1975
NOAKES, MARGARET; REING, MAY$1 0990-055503/10/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate26a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 450 450
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 450 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 450 0
   1,350 900
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,488
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE
Govern BaseRate26a - H - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj75
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,952 1,952
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 800 536
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 276 0
   4,468 2,488

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres18.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock726.00 SF1
other17 OtherWWood209.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock390.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock63.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,230$12,140$25,370
2024$13,230$12,140$25,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps