68 ORCHARD ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
68 ORCHARD ROAD
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0050/ 004/
Control#
00031905
Owner
ANDESCAVAGE, JAMES E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$356,200
PID
31905
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$321,900$34,300$356,200

Owner of Record
OwnerANDESCAVAGE, JAMES E
Co-Owner
Address
68 ORCHARD RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2716-0644
Sale Date11/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ANDESCAVAGE, DEBRA A; ANDESCAVAGE, JAMES E; STEVENS, JENNIFER$1 2716-064411/21/2020
ANDESCAVAGE, DEBRA A; ANDESCAVAGE, JAMES E$0 1289-063905/09/1980
ANDESCAVAGE, J & D A$0 1289-063507/25/1978
ANDESCAVAGE, J W & M$0 1218-066701/20/1976
ZUKOSKI, H & C$0 0893-002912/30/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,616
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate26A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,616 1,616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,388 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
SLBR-SLAB 116 0
   3,140 1,616

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl168.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood144.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood245.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,685$9,375$46,060
2024$36,685$9,375$46,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps