396 STATE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
396 STATE RD
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0055/ 004/
Control#
00031923
Owner
WAGNER, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$223,100
PID
31923
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,800$35,300$223,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
396 STATE RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$144,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2211-1866
Sale Date06/30/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER, CAROL L; WAGNER, WILLIAM$144,100 2211-186606/30/2006
RENNICK, MICHAEL J; RENNICK, SHARON L$65,000 0770-016611/19/1999
GREEN EMIL$81,900 1566-008508/15/1994
SHORT, K A$0 1270-083203/14/1979
SHORT, J & K$0 1223-051505/18/1976
GIMENO, K$0 1209-036507/10/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
DCKR-DECK 552 0
   2,472 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,290$13,760$55,050
2024$41,290$13,760$55,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps