487 STATE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
487 STATE RD
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0060/ 001/
Control#
00031935
Owner
BUX, THOMAS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$288,900
PID
31935
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$218,000$70,900$288,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBUX, THOMAS A
Co-Owner
Address
487 STATE RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2433-1828
Sale Date04/13/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BUX, KAREN A; BUX, THOMAS A$1 2433-182804/13/2012
BUX, KAREN A; BUX, THOMAS A; BUX, THOMAS F$1 2226-041010/04/2006
BUX, THOMAS F$0 1339-058412/23/1983
BUX JR, T F & A M$0 1223-009805/10/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26A-H3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,120 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 552 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   3,936 1,870

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood30.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,130$14,480$56,610
2024$42,130$14,480$56,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps