37 CABIN LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
37 CABIN LANE
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0063/ 005/
Control#
00031943
Owner
MORGAN, DAVID R
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$28,900
PID
31943
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,100$19,800$28,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN, DAVID R
Co-Owner
Address
246 HILLSIDE DR
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2603-1553
Sale Date08/10/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORGAN, DAVID R$10,000 2603-155308/10/2017
GLM REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC$6,800 2432-210704/04/2012
HOUSER, DORIS M; HOUSER, EUGENE W$0 1327-030903/11/1983
GALLERY, J A$0 1238-086005/04/1977
GALLERY, A & A$0 1172-052904/27/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,400$8,750$12,150
2024$3,400$8,750$12,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps