Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
195 HILLSIDE DR
Print
Map It
Location
195 HILLSIDE DR
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0069/ 001/
Control#
00031954
Owner
KANE, FRANCIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,600
PID
31954
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$106,700
$19,900
$126,600
Owner of Record
Owner
KANE, FRANCIS
Co-Owner
Address
195 HILLSIDE DR
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1324-0932
Sale Date
12/13/1982
KANE, FRANCIS; KANE, MARY ANN
$0
1324-0932
12/13/1982
FEHR, D D & M K
$0
1253-0917
03/24/1978
SMITH, E K & C
$0
1139-0590
06/22/1971
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
832
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
26A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
416
416
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
416
416
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
416
0
DCK
R-DECK
96
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
156
0
1,500
832
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.5
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.5
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
572.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
M
Metal
100.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$11,280
$8,170
$19,450
2024
$11,280
$8,170
$19,450
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps