Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
607 STATE ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
607 STATE ROAD
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0075/ 006/
Control#
00031964
Owner
HUDOCK, SARAH L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$372,700
PID
31964
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$333,700
$39,000
$372,700
Owner of Record
Owner
HUDOCK, SARAH L
Co-Owner
Address
607 STATE RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2599-0239
Sale Date
06/22/2017
HUDOCK, SARAH L; SWEENEY, ABIGAIL A
$1
2599-0239
06/22/2017
NEVEROSKY, WILLIAM
$0
1429-0086
06/14/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1990
Living Area:
2,974
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
Bi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bi-Level
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
26a - B - Since 1985
R-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade)
1,784
1,784
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,190
1,190
DCK
R-DECK
640
0
SLB
R-SLAB
30
0
3,644
2,974
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2.1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
840.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$39,620
$10,125
$49,745
2024
$39,620
$10,125
$49,745
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps