715 TUSCARORA MOUNTAIN DR
 Print  Map It

Location
715 TUSCARORA MOUNTAIN DR
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0083/ 000/
Control#
00031979
Owner
BROWN, GARY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$379,900
PID
31979
District
26: Ryan Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$356,500$23,400$379,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, GARY L
Co-Owner
Address
715 TUSCARORA MOUNTAIN RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1504-0121
Sale Date03/27/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN, GARY L$1 1504-012103/27/2002
BROWN GARY L & J JACKLYN$0 1205-059504/25/1975
FAUST F D & DOROTHY H$0 0885-042607/27/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,158
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate26A-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,546 1,546
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,224 612
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,224 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 169 0
SLBR-SLAB 168 0
   4,331 2,158

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.55

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2606 - Ryan - East M
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)VVinyl140.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete600.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1664.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,025$8,750$37,775
2024$29,025$8,750$37,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps