724 STATE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
724 STATE RD
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0089/ 007/
Control#
00031994
Owner
CHRIN, JEFFREY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$393,100
PID
31994
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$371,400$21,700$393,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRIN, JEFFREY J
Co-Owner
Address
724 STATE RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2691-0321
Sale Date06/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHRIN, JEFFREY J; CHRIN, TAMMY M$17,000 2691-032106/01/2020
SMITH, ALBERT; SMITH, VIRGINIA$0 1386-014312/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate26a - 2 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
DCKR-DECK 280 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   3,684 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.81

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,405$8,750$57,155
2024$48,405$8,750$57,155

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps