766 STATE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
766 STATE ROAD
Tax Map
26/ 04/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00031998
Owner
FAUST, SUSAN G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$128,000
PID
31998
District
26: RYAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,900$16,100$128,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUST, SUSAN G
Co-Owner
Address
766 STATE RD
BARNESVILLE, PA 18214
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2335-0608
Sale Date04/15/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAUST, CHARLES A; FAUST, SUSAN G$1 2335-060804/15/2009
ANDESCAVAGE, JOHN W; ANDESCAVAGE, MERLE C; SMITH, LESTER JOHN$25,000 1546-026404/06/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,524
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate26a - A - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 960 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 972 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 35 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 415 0
   3,426 1,524

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2601 - Ryan - Locust
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,755$5,000$22,755
2024$17,755$5,000$22,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps